Caldwell Presbyterian Church Manse

Also known as: Grover Cleveland Birthplace
207 Bloomfield Ave., Caldwell, New Jersey

Photos 

Historic American Buildings Survey John Spinola, Photographer November 9, 1936 EXTERIOR - SOUTHEAST ELEVATION

Photo taken for the Historic American Buildings Survey

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 16, 1977
Reference number
77000861
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Church related residence
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant years
1832; 1837

Update Log 

  • July 7, 2012: Imported photos from HABS/HAER

Sources