Neville House

Also known as: Old Stone Jug, Tysen-Neville House
806 Richmond Terrace, New York, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 28, 1977
Reference number
77000979
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Vernacular 18th Century
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Restaurant
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant year
1770

Tags 

18th Century (4,611)
Building (4,201)
Built 1770 (57)
Built during 1770s (542)
Have Street View (43,076)
New York (5,963)
New York, New York (724)
Private owner (54,396)
Richmond County, New York (47)
Sandstone (4,861)
Tin (2,648)

Sources