Carson Brewing Company

Also known as: Carson City Nevada Appeal Building
102 S. Division St., Carson City, Nevada

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 18, 1978
Reference number
78003210
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Clubhouse; Restaurant; Warehouse
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1864

Tags 

19th Century (36,405)
Brick (42,457)
Building (3,934)
Built 1864 (213)
Built during 1860s (3,616)
Carson City, Nevada (46)
Have Street View (35,484)
Nevada (848)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Sandstone (4,862)

Update Log 

  • September 9, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources