Manitou Bathhouse

Also known as: Manitou Spa
934 Manitou Ave., Manitou Springs, Colorado

Photos 

Photo taken by Outspoken1 in September 2011

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 1, 1979
Reference number
79000608
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Mission/Spanish Revival
Areas of significance
Health/Medicine; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Resort
Current functions
Specialty store; Multiple dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1920

Update Log 

  • January 10, 2018: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates"
  • August 22, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • February 19, 2013: New photos from Outspoken1

Related landmarks 

Sources