Sickles Tavern

Also known as: Hickory Inn
NW of Wayland on MO B, Wayland, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 22, 1979
Reference number
79001357
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1846

Tags 

19th Century (37,859)
Building (4,404)
Built during 1840s (3,000)
Clark County, Missouri (9)
Have Street View (46,424)
Missouri (4,892)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Wayland, Missouri (1)

Update Log 

  • May 9, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources