League Park

Also known as: Dunn Field
Lexington and 66th Sts, Cleveland, OH

Photos 

League Park - 1900

Photo copy from Brian Manville

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 8, 1979
Reference number
79001808
Area of significance
Social History
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Sport facility
Current functions
Civic; Sport facility
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1908; 1946
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 1
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Building (4,377)
Built 1908 (873)
Built during 1900s (9,436)
Charles S. Schneider (4)
Cleveland, Ohio (229)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (390)
Have Street View (46,110)
Ohio (5,146)
Owned by local government (11,500)
Stone (26,160)

Update Log 

  • July 25, 2020: New photos from Brian Manville
  • September 16, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • July 16, 2018: New photos from Brian Manville
  • July 16, 2018: New photos from Brian Manville

Sources