Louis Rings Barn #1

Also known as: Thomas Bowman Barn
6665 Shiers-Rings Rd., Dublin, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1979
Reference number
79002769
NR name
Rings, Louis, Barn #1
Area of significance
Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Agricultural outbuildings
Current function
Agricultural outbuildings
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
ca. 1880; 1890

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Building (3,906)
Built during 1880s (6,133)
Dublin, Ohio (48)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Louis Rings (3)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Washington Township MRA (60)

Sources