Toltec Club

Also known as: Toltec Building
602 Magoffin Ave., El Paso, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 12, 1979
Reference number
79002934
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Beaux Arts; Victorian: Renaissance; Other architectural type; Sullivanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Civic
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1910

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Beaux Arts (942)
Brick (42,457)
Building (3,906)
Built 1910 (1,042)
Built during 1910s (8,286)
El Paso County, Texas (56)
El Paso, Texas (45)
J.J. Huddart (2)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,281)
Private owner (54,396)
Renaissance (1,326)
Sandstone (4,862)
Texas (3,573)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources