Valon Tuote Raittiusseura

Also known as: Reward of Light Temperance Society, Finnish Temperance Buildi
125 3rd St., N., Virginia, Minnesota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 24, 1979
Reference number
79003199
Areas of significance
Entertainment/Recreation; Education; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Civic
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1906

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Brick (42,466)
Building (4,435)
Built 1906 (907)
Built during 1900s (9,493)
Minnesota (1,754)
Private owner (54,403)
St. Louis County, Minnesota (125)
Stone (26,168)
Virginia, Minnesota (17)

Sources