Old Stagecoach Stop

Also known as: Black Hotel, Pulaski House
Linn St., Courthouse Sq., Waynesville, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 24, 1980
Reference number
80002391
Areas of significance
Military; Exploration/Settlement
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Road-related
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1853

Tags 

19th Century (37,866)
Brick (42,462)
Building (4,404)
Built 1853 (316)
Built during 1850s (4,706)
Have Street View (46,447)
Missouri (4,892)
Private owner (54,398)
Pulaski County, Missouri (40)
Stone (26,160)
Tin (2,648)
Waynesville, Missouri (2)

Update Log 

  • June 11, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources