Tiffin Waterworks

Also known as: Tiffin Waterworks Company Pumping Station
170 Ella St., Tiffin, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 7, 1980
Reference number
80003229
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Water works
Current function
Water works
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1879; 1911; 1915

Tags 

19th Century (36,884)
Brick (42,460)
Building (4,209)
Built 1879 (294)
Built during 1870s (4,896)
Have Street View (43,291)
Ohio (5,106)
Private owner (54,396)
Seneca County, Ohio (56)
Stone (26,162)
Tiffin Industrial Buildings TR (13)
Tiffin, Ohio (39)

Update Log 

  • September 27, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources