Highland Park Methodist Episcopal Church

Also known as: Asbury United Methodist Church
1900 Bailey Ave., Chattanooga, Tennessee

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 29, 1980
Reference number
80003813
NR name
Highland Park Methodist Episcopal church
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1909

Update Log 

  • December 27, 2018: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "Street View" and Corrected "Address" & "GPS Coordinates"

Sources