Eyota Farmers Cooperative Creamery Association

Also known as: Eyota Cooperative Creamery
222 Washington Ave., S., Eyota, Minnesota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 2, 1980
Reference number
80004533
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Eclectic Resurgence
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Processing
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1924

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Brick (42,459)
Building (4,189)
Built 1924 (692)
Built during 1920s (8,000)
Eyota, Minnesota (2)
Minnesota (1,740)
Olmsted County, Minnesota (27)
Private owner (54,396)

Sources