Theodore Krumberg Building

Also known as: Provident Bank Building
1201 Main St., Cincinnati, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 17, 1982
Reference number
82001467
NR name
Krumberg, Theodore, Building
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1871

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Brick (42,457)
Building (3,903)
Built during 1870s (4,809)
Cincinnati, Ohio (317)
Hamilton County, Ohio (414)
Italianate (5,025)
Marble (1,154)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,862)
Theodore Krumberg (1)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources