Saint Mary's Parish

Also known as: Sacred Heart Catholic Church
515 Main St., Red Bluff, California

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 4, 1982
Reference number
82002278
Architectural styles
Victorian: Gothic; Victorian: Romanesque
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1906

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Brick (42,459)
Building (4,143)
Built 1906 (842)
Built during 1900s (8,991)
California (4,077)
Gothic (1,435)
Have Street View (40,711)
Private owner (54,396)
Red Bluff, California (6)
Romanesque (2,714)
Slate (5,715)
Tehama County, California (24)
Victorian (19,696)
William Henry Weeks (7)

Update Log 

  • October 27, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources