Pi Beta Phi Sorority House

Also known as: Phi Kappa Theta Fraternity House
3002 NW Harrison Blvd., Corvallis, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 14, 1982
Reference number
82003721
Architectural style
Other architectural type; French Provincial
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Clubhouse; Institutional housing
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1928

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Benton County, Oregon (53)
Brick (42,457)
Building (3,903)
Built 1928 (886)
Built during 1920s (7,771)
Corvallis, Oregon (40)
Oregon (2,030)
Private owner (54,396)
Rowe D Kennedy (1)

Sources