St. Paul Women's City Club

Also known as: Minnesota Museum of Art
305 St. Peter St., St. Paul, Minnesota

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 19, 1982
Reference number
82004628
Architectural styles
Modern Movement: Moderne; Modern Movement: Art Deco
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Civic
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1931

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Art Deco (1,185)
Building (3,950)
Built 1931 (482)
Built during 1930s (5,061)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (35,978)
Magnus Jemne (2)
Minnesota (1,736)
Modern Movement (2,529)
Moderne (706)
Private owner (54,396)
Ramsey County, Minnesota (117)
St. Paul, Minnesota (95)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • August 3, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources