Mechanics Building/Masonic Building

Also known as: American Furniture Building, 5PE617
207-211 N. Main St., Pueblo, Colorado

Photos 

Photo taken by Outspoken1 in August 2015

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 16, 1983
Reference number
83001330
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Clubhouse
Current function
Specialty store
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1891

Tags 

19th Century (37,584)
Brick (42,462)
Building (4,282)
Built 1891 (680)
Built during 1890s (7,593)
Colorado (1,565)
Copper (1,058)
Francis W. Cooper (1)
Have Street View (44,001)
Private owner (54,396)
Pueblo County, Colorado (67)
Pueblo, Colorado (56)
Sandstone (4,861)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • August 17, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • August 17, 2015: New photos from Outspoken1

Sources