Columbus Transfer Company Warehouse

Also known as: Carr Building
55 Nationwide Blvd., Columbus, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 24, 1983
Reference number
83001966
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Warehouse
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant year
1882

Tags 

19th Century (36,414)
Brick (42,457)
Building (3,947)
Built 1882 (416)
Built during 1880s (6,138)
Columbus, Ohio (158)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)

Sources