Stewart Towers

Also known as: Walpark Building
13 Park Ave., W., Mansfield, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 8, 1983
Reference number
83002048
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Neo-Classical
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1922

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Building (4,266)
Built during 1920s (8,175)
Mansfield, Ohio (51)
Ohio (5,107)
Park Avenue West MRA (32)
Private owner (54,396)
Richland County, Ohio (77)
Terra cotta (3,922)

Sources