St. Paulus Kirche

Also known as: St. Paulus Deutsche Evangelische Lutherische Kirche, St. Pual
602 Garfield, Laramie, Wyoming

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 25, 1983
Reference number
83004266
Area of significance
Ethnic Heritage - European
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant years
1890; 1930

Tags 

19th Century (36,828)
Albany County, Wyoming (43)
Brick (42,459)
Building (4,196)
Built 1890 (889)
Built during 1890s (7,320)
European heritage (999)
George Berner (1)
Have Street View (41,958)
Laramie, Wyoming (20)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Wyoming (571)

Update Log 

  • August 31, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources