Waukesha Pure Food Company

Also known as: Aries Industries
550 Elizabeth St., Waukesha, Wisconsin

Photos 

Front Elevation

Photo taken by J.R. Manning

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 28, 1983
Reference number
83004360
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Late Gothic Revival
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Processing
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1916; 1921
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 6

Update Log 

  • August 23, 2011: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated Status

Sources