Empson Cannery

Also known as: Kunner Empson Cannery, The Cannery
15 3rd Ave., Longmont, Colorado

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 5, 1984
Reference number
84000796
Areas of significance
Industry; Invention; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Warehouse
Current functions
Specialty store; Warehouse
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1901; 1907; 1912

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Boulder County, Colorado (85)
Brick (42,460)
Building (4,210)
Built 1901 (660)
Built during 1900s (9,042)
Colorado (1,561)
Have Street View (43,291)
Longmont, Colorado (10)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • August 24, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources