Deutsch Evangelische St. Paul's Kirche

Also known as: St. Paul's Santa Claus Church
IN-245, Santa Claus, Indiana

Map 

Description 

Moved from the landmark's original location to the Santa Claus Museum and Village and subsequently removed from the National Register of Historic Places on November 13, 2012.

Tags 

19th Century (37,785)
Building (4,396)
Built 1880 (543)
Built during 1880s (6,483)
Indiana (2,139)
Private owner (54,398)
Sandstone (4,861)
Santa Claus, Indiana (1)
Spencer County, Indiana (19)
Stone (26,160)

Update Log 

  • March 10, 2020: Updated by Michael Miller: Updated "GPS Coordinates", "Address", "Status" & "NRHP Status" and Added "Description"

Sources