Nevins, Henry C., Home for Aged and Incurables

Also known as: Nevins Family of Services
110 Broadway, Methuen, Massachusetts

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 20, 1984
Reference number
84002406
Architectural style
Colonial
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Sanatorium
Current function
Sanatorium
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1906

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Building (4,281)
Built 1906 (892)
Built during 1900s (9,368)
Colonial (1,104)
Essex County, Massachusetts (459)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (43,993)
Massachusetts (4,401)
Methuen MRA (41)
Methuen, Massachusetts (43)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • February 3, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources