La Iglesia Metodista Mexicana, El Divino Redentor

Also known as: Mexican Methodist Church of Flagstaff
319 S. San Francisco St., Flagstaff, Arizona

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 30, 1985
Reference number
85000147
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Vernacular Gothic Revival
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1891; 1925

Tags 

19th Century (37,676)
Arizona (1,501)
Building (4,323)
Built 1891 (683)
Built during 1890s (7,611)
Coconino County, Arizona (198)
Flagstaff MRA (20)
Flagstaff, Arizona (46)
Moved (2,192)
Private owner (54,398)

Sources