Warfield, Pratt and Howell Company Warehouse

Also known as: 100 Court Avenue
100 West Court Ave., Des Moines, Iowa

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 15, 1985
Reference number
85001056
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Warehouse
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1901; 1909

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,460)
Building (4,216)
Built 1901 (661)
Built during 1900s (9,045)
Des Moines, Iowa (143)
Have Street View (43,301)
Iowa (2,480)
Polk County, Iowa (164)
Private owner (54,396)
Proudfoot & Bird (15)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • May 1, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources