Littleton Creamery--Beatrice Foods Cold Storage Warehouse

Also known as: Ice House
1801 Wynkoop St., Denver, Colorado

Photos 

Photo taken by Outspoken1 in April 2012

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 5, 1985
Reference number
85001952
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Processing
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1903

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Building (4,323)
Built 1903 (796)
Built during 1900s (9,413)
Colorado (1,569)
Denver County, Colorado (290)
Denver, Colorado (286)
Gove & Walsh (4)
Mountjoy & French (1)
Private owner (54,398)
Renaissance (1,331)
Sandstone (4,861)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • February 10, 2013: New photos from Outspoken1

Sources