Barn at Oxford Horse Ranch

Also known as: Barn at Burman Ranch
868 US 287, Laramie, Wyoming

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 25, 1986
Reference number
86001398
Architectural styles
Georgian; Other architectural type; Vernacular Georgian
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Agricultural outbuildings
Current function
Agricultural outbuildings
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1887
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (37,324)
Albany County, Wyoming (43)
Axel Palmer (1)
Building (4,262)
Built 1887 (604)
Built during 1880s (6,384)
Georgian (1,428)
Laramie, Wyoming (20)
Log (2,299)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,861)
Wyoming (571)

Sources