Orton H. Wiley House

Also known as: Wiley Alumni House
524 E. Dewey, Nampa, Idaho

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 11, 1986
Reference number
86002163
NR name
Wiley, Orton H., House
Area of significance
Education
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1922; 1923

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,460)
Building (4,255)
Built 1922 (659)
Built during 1920s (8,155)
Canyon County, Idaho (45)
E.S. Beard (1)
Have Street View (43,753)
Idaho (1,131)
Nampa, Idaho (17)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • July 9, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources