H. O. Old Wooten Grocery

Also known as: Humphrey,A.C.,Warehouse
128 E. Rotan, Stamford, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 24, 1986
Reference number
86002363
NR name
Old Wooten, H. O., Grocery
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Warehouse
Current function
Warehouse
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1917

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Building (3,903)
Built during 1910s (8,283)
Jones County, Texas (24)
Private owner (54,396)
Stamford MRA (20)
Stamford, Texas (20)
Texas (3,573)

Sources