Christian Record Building

Also known as: Union Bank and Trust Company Offices
3705 S. Forty-eighth St., Lincoln, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 1, 1986
Reference number
86003384
Architectural style
Modern Movement: Art Deco
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Organizational
Current function
Financial institution
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1936

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Art Deco (1,168)
Brick (42,457)
Building (3,903)
Built 1936 (616)
Built during 1930s (5,023)
Felix A. Lorenz (1)
Lancaster County, Nebraska (92)
Limestone (8,192)
Lincoln, Nebraska (83)
Modern Movement (2,502)
Nebraska (962)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Sources