Methodist Episcopal Parsonage

Also known as: Marquez Residence
202 Fourth St., Dayton, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 3, 1987
Reference number
87000393
Area of significance
Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Church related residence
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1868

Tags 

19th Century (37,810)
Building (4,399)
Built during 1860s (3,765)
Dayton MRA (46)
Dayton, Oregon (50)
Oregon (2,474)
Private owner (54,398)
Yamhill County, Oregon (80)

Sources