Bluebonnet Tourist Camp

Also known as: Blue Bonnet Court
4407 Guadalupe St., Austin, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 16, 1990
Reference number
90001188
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Vernacular tourist camp
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1929
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Austin, Texas (165)
Brydson Lumber Co. (1)
Building (3,906)
Built 1929 (807)
Built during 1920s (7,776)
Hyde Park MPS (19)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Texas (3,573)
Travis County, Texas (167)

Sources