First Christian Church Parsonage

Also known as: #28
608 N. Penelope St., Belton, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 26, 1990
Reference number
90001890
Architectural styles
Victorian: Italianate; Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Church related residence
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1900
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing objects: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Bell County, Texas (73)
Belton MPS (37)
Belton, Texas (43)
Brick (42,457)
Building (3,892)
Built 1900 (733)
Built during 1900s (8,830)
Italianate (5,024)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,037)
Texas (3,572)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources