Brecksville Trailside Museum

Also known as: Brecksville Nature Center, Brecksville Trailside Interpretive
Chippewa Cr. Dr. SE of jct. with OH 82, Brecksville, Ohio

Photos 

Front Side

Photo taken by Jim Allen in May 2014

Enlarge

Map 

Description 

Located in the Brecksville Reservation Metropark

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 14, 1992
Reference number
92000988
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Rustic
Areas of significance
Conservation; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Museum
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant years
1937; 1938; 1939

Update Log 

  • June 3, 2014: Updated by Jim Allen: Refined coordinates

Sources