Pacific Biological Laboratories

Also known as: Doc's Lab
800 Cannery Row, Monterey, California

Photos 

Photo taken by Jim Allen, Sept 2011

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 29, 1994
Reference number
94001498
Areas of significance
Literature; Science
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Research facility
Current function
Clubhouse
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant years
1937; 1935
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 3

Update Log 

  • February 28, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • August 23, 2012: Updated by Jim Allen: Refined coordinates

Sources