Childs Carriage House

Also known as: Hollow Law Firm
318 E. Sixth Ave., Helena, Montana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 7, 1995
Reference number
95001263
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Animal facility
Current function
Professional
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant year
1872

Tags 

19th Century (37,324)
Building (4,262)
Built 1872 (426)
Built during 1870s (4,966)
Helena, Montana (51)
Lewis and Clark County, Montana (79)
Montana (1,624)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)

Sources