The Coffee Pot

Also known as: Joe's Ranch House Restaurant
2902 Brambleton Ave., SW, Roanoke, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 31, 1996
Reference number
96000575
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Rustic
Areas of significance
Architecture; Entertainment/Recreation
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Restaurant
Current function
Restaurant
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1936

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Building (4,401)
Built 1936 (653)
Built during 1930s (5,356)
Have Street View (46,331)
Log (2,299)
Private owner (54,398)
Roanoke, Virginia (62)
Stucco (7,816)
Virginia (3,636)

Update Log 

  • October 8, 2016: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources