Sheffield Inn

Also known as: Sheffield Apartments
956-58 N Pennsylvania St., Indianapolis, Indiana

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 1, 1998
Reference number
98000301
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Tudor Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1927

Update Log 

  • November 28, 2016: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Related landmarks 

Sources