Pulaski Library

Also known as: Hudson Branch Library
1151 Hudson Ave., Rochester, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 5, 2002
Reference number
01001562
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Library
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1931

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Bohacket & Brew (1)
Built 1931 (507)
Built during 1930s (5,351)
Ceramic tile (3,229)
Library (892)
Monroe County, New York (181)
New York (6,123)
Owned by local government (11,500)
Renaissance (1,333)
Rochester, New York (110)
Stone (26,160)
Stucco (7,816)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources