Struthers Library Building

Also known as: Library Theatre
3rd Ave. and Liberty St., Warren, PA

Photos 

Photo taken by Brian Manville on December 8, 2017

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 10, 1975
Reference number
75001671
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Clubhouse; Post office; Theater; Library
Current function
Theater
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1883

Tags 

19th Century (38,102)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1883 (521)
Built during 1880s (6,553)
Have Street View (50,353)
Library (911)
Pennsylvania (4,385)
Private owner (54,402)
Stone (26,167)
Warren County, Pennsylvania (24)
Warren, Pennsylvania (8)

Update Log 

  • December 9, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Manville
  • December 8, 2017: Updated by Brian Manville: Added photos

Sources