Pickerington Carnegie Library

Also known as: Pickerington Public Library, FAI-190-1, Pickerington Historical Society
15 W. Columbus St., Pickerington, Ohio

Photos 

Photo taken by Donald K. O'Brien

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 2, 1993
Reference number
93000892
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Tudor Revival
Area of significance
Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Library
Current function
Library
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949

Update Log 

  • May 11, 2014: New photos from Andrew Wood
  • May 6, 2014: Updated by Andrew Wood: Updated coordinates and alternate name
  • August 11, 2011: New photos from Donald K. O'Brien

Sources