Wheeler House

Also known as: 5DV425
1917 W. 32nd Ave., Denver, Colorado

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 1, 2000
Reference number
00000105
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Transportation; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1875
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,594)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1875 (471)
Built during 1870s (4,989)
Charles Wheeler (2)
Colorado (1,566)
Denver County, Colorado (290)
Denver, Colorado (286)
House (27,498)
Private owner (54,396)
Tin (2,648)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources