Heck--Hasler House

Also known as: 081-057-00024
6612 N 575 E, Franklin, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 15, 2000
Reference number
00000204
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Agricultural outbuildings
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1868
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,896)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1868 (356)
Built during 1860s (3,649)
Cast iron (375)
Franklin, Indiana (11)
House (27,069)
Indiana (2,062)
Italianate (5,079)
Johnson County, Indiana (19)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • September 7, 2018: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated GPS Coordinates

Sources