Woodlawn

Also known as: Wiltshire House and/or Farm
30 Wiltshire Rd., Kearneysville, West Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 24, 2000
Reference number
00000254
Architectural style
Federal
Areas of significance
Agriculture; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Processing; Storage; Agricultural fields
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1820
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Update Log 

  • December 30, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates"

Sources