Redferd Segers House

Also known as: Kenneth Hoffman House
US 219 opposite Cemetery Road in Brockway, PA

Photos 

Photo taken by Brian Manville on January 24, 2019

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 5, 2000
Reference number
00000447
NR name
Segers, Redferd, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Stick/Eastlake; et.al.
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1870

Tags 

19th Century (37,584)
Built 1870 (561)
Built during 1870s (4,986)
Have Street View (44,001)
House (27,494)
Jefferson County, Pennsylvania (32)
Pennsylvania (4,343)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,861)
Stick/Eastlake (868)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • January 25, 2019: New photos from Brian Manville

Sources