Robert Atlas Harper House

Also known as: SB0758
201 N. Main St., Greenwood, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 2, 2000
Reference number
00000612
NR name
Harper, Robert Atlas, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Foursquare
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1915
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Arkansas (3,618)
Built 1915 (840)
Built during 1910s (8,910)
Greenwood, Arkansas (4)
House (27,877)
Private owner (54,402)
Sebastian County, Arkansas (57)
Stone (26,168)
Stucco (7,816)
W. Calvin Stanfill (1)

Sources