John McCarthy House

Also known as: 091-1480-0004
19700 Sunflower Rd., Edgerton, Kansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 10, 2000
Reference number
00000758
NR name
McCarthy, John, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1900-1924
Significant years
1860; ; 1923

Tags 

19th Century (37,345)
Built 1860 (426)
Built during 1860s (3,690)
Edgerton, Kansas (2)
House (27,242)
Johnson County, Kansas (24)
Kansas (1,356)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,396)

Sources