William T. Vitt House

Also known as: Schaefer, Louis, House
2 River Pilot Dr., Washington, Missouri

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 14, 2000
Reference number
00001117
NR name
Vitt, William T., House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1888

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1888 (640)
Built during 1880s (6,133)
Franklin County, Missouri (157)
House (26,793)
Missouri (4,575)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Washington, Missouri (40)
Washington, Missouri MPS (33)

Sources